Body & Face moisturizing blend of precious oils with vitamin E & Rose, 100 ml
You have to add: and Get Free Shipping (for Greece)
Congratulations!!Your order is eligible for FREE Delivery (for Greece)
Estimated Shipping between and .
Product Type: λάδι
Product Tags: 15€-26€, Body & Face Oils, deep cleansing, rich hydration
(*) from certified organic cultivation
No parabens, SLS, Propylene glycol, Phthalates, NM, PCM,Colors
INCI:Olea Europaea oil (Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil,Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil,Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (argan oil)Prunus amygdalus dulcis Seed oil (almond oil), Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Rosa Damascena Flower Extract (rose essential oil)
Vitamin E: Vitamin E is a unique vitamin, with multiple roles. It is a powerful antioxidant that softens the skin and prevents the loss of water through the skin, combating dryness. With anti-aging action and protection that provides skin with harmful sunlight. It has a mild anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxidation, has a softening effect on the photo-aged skin, acts preventively against the damage that sun radiation can cause to our skin, helps maintain skin moisture
OLIVE OIL: Olive oil does have some reported benefits to the skin.It has many vitamins, including A, D, and K, as well as vitamin E.Olive oil is also an antioxidant, so it might help prevent or reverse damage from cancer-causing ultraviolet radiation. It has a very high concentration of an ingredient called squalene as compared to the other types of fats and oils that humans normally eat. The squalene is what gives olive oil the extra antioxidant boost.If you’re prone to acne, using a soap made with olive oil may help decrease your acne by killing off the bacteria that causes the acne. Olive oil is also known to moisturize and hydrate your skin.
Is packed with vitamin E, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids. It’s light enough to use as an everyday, nongreasy moisturizer, but it can also be used to treat those with more severe skin conditions, such as eczema. Thanks to its antioxidant properties, argan oil works to improve skin’s elasticity by fending off free radical damage, leaving skin radiant. Protects from sun damage and moisturizes skin. Argan oil contains a large number of healing properties, including antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Both help reduce symptoms for a number of different inflammatory skin conditions like acne and skin infections. Improves wound healing and Soothes atopic dermatitis. Has anti-aging effects and reduces skin’s oiliness and also prevents and reduces stretch marks
This mild and soothing oil is beneficial for both the skin and hair. This is partly thanks to its emollient properties, meaning it helps prevent water loss from the skin. This quality makes almond oil an excellent choice to keep the skin, hair and scalp soft and hydrated. The moisturizing effects of almond oil may be especially helpful for people who have dry or sensitive skin. Almond oil is packed with vitamin E, which may help protect the skin from sun damage and premature aging. This makes using unrefined almond oil important in skin care as well, as unrefined oil is higher in vitamin E. What’s more, this soothing oil may even help prevent the spread of stretch marks.
The medium-chain fatty acids in coconut oil have antimicrobial properties that can help protect against harmful microorganisms. This is especially important for skin health, as many types of skin infections, including acne, cellulitis, folliculitis and athlete's foot, are caused by bacteria or fungi .Coconut Oil Could Reduce Inflammation.The anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties of coconut oil and its components could help treat acne.In addition to its effects on acne and inflammation, applying coconut oil to your skin can also help keep it hydrated.Several studies have demonstrated that coconut oil may also aid wound healing.
Calendual oil especially helps in the treatment of mild skin irritations due to cold air and abrupt temperature fluctuations. It helps to soothe irritated skin, heals stings, cuts and sores. It is an excellent base for creams, vegetable ointments, lotions and many other natural cosmetics. It can be applied directly to the skin and is considered an ideal oil for all aromatherapy massage, as it is an excellent carrier for the addition of essential oils. It is suitable for all skin types, but is particularly suitable for dry, very dry and sensitive skin. Finally, it can also be used as a baby oil.
Shea butter has been proven to have extensive anti-inflammatory properties. Shea butter’s fatty acid and vitamin K concentration also helps your body to heal faster when your skin barrier has been compromised. Shea butter’s consistency and semisolid characteristics help your skin to absorb it when it melts at room temperature. The rich tree nut oils in shea butter can soak into your skin, creating a smooth and soft barrier that seals in moisture. This moisturizing effect can last several hours, unlike some other moisturizers that wear off after one hour or less.Shea butter has high levels of oleic, linoleic, and stearic acids. These acids are an effective ingredient to combating , which is the effect the environmental toxins have on your skin cells. This helps your skin to have a healthy turnover of new cells, and also supports the structure and tightness of your skin. The vitamin E in shea butter also helps protect your skin from the UV rays of the sun, although you can’t skip sunscreen just because you use shea butter on your face.
Cocoa butter is known for its antioxidant properties as it contains Vitamin E. It is also known for its efficacy in treating stretch marks, scars, skin discolouration, black circles in the eyes and wrinkles. It is ideal for dry, damaged and "aged" skins, as it has a strong moisturizing effect. It softens the skin and improves its elasticity.
Extracted from plants indigenous to North America, is used for everything from acne to psoriasis to sunburn. But it isn’t really an oil at all, but a botanical extract actually comprised of liquid wax esters. This is important because out of all compounds found in nature, jojoba oil is structurally and chemically the most similar to human sebum, meaning it mimics the structure of the skin. Because jojoba oil is similar to our skin’s structure, it can replicate or dissolve oil, depending if your skin overproduces or underproduces. Thus, it can help balance out sebum production and eliminate acne. Comprised of beneficial minerals and nutrients, jojoba oil also works as an emollient to soothe skin and provide all-day moisture.
It offers deep hydration and a wonderful feeling to the skin, leaving a wonderful scent.
The unique composition of the oils gives it the direct absorption property.
How to use
Make gentle massage.
Orders, Payments & Shipping
Your orders can be placed in the following ways:
1.In our online store www.theolivesense.com
2. by e-mail here email@example.com
3.by phone at 6934 919 569 & 211 40 86 920
All orders are shipped in 24-48 hours from order confirmation on weekdays.
Orders placed Friday-Sunday will be on the following Monday
1.Cash on Delivery ( Only for Greece-courier shipping and delivery 5 € for all Greece)
2.Deposit to National Bank's bank account GR1701100670000006700143388 (beneficiary name Maria Boukouvala)
3. PayPal the most reliable way to pay worldwide for online purchases, either you have a PayPal account or not.
4.Credit or Debit card : VISA, MasterCard, American Express, Maestro, Diners
Shipping with ACS for Greece - Cyprus and HELLENIC POSTS for all over the world
1.Choose the product you want to review
2.Open the product sheet
3.Express your vote and your comment on the product