Beard Oil ,20ml
You have to add: and Get Free Shipping (for Greece)
Congratulations!!Your order is eligible for FREE Delivery (for Greece)
Estimated Shipping between and .
Oil blend that deeply moisturizes, immediately improves beard appearance and conditions the skin underneath.
Advanced non greasy formula absorbs quickly, softens the beard and nourishes skin and beard alike.
100% organically sourced ingredients
Nourishes and moisturizes
External use only
No parabens, SLS, Propylene glycol, Phthalates, NM, PCM,Colors
INCI:Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil,Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (argan oil),Prunus amygdalus dulcis Seed oil (almond oil),Vitus vinifera (Grape) seed oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil,Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E),Perfume
Is packed with vitamin E, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids. It’s light enough to use as an everyday, nongreasy moisturizer, but it can also be used to treat those with more severe skin conditions, such as eczema. Thanks to its antioxidant properties, argan oil works to improve skin’s elasticity by fending off free radical damage, leaving skin radiant. Protects from sun damage and moisturizes skin. Argan oil contains a large number of healing properties, including antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Both help reduce symptoms for a number of different inflammatory skin conditions like acne and skin infections. Improves wound healing and Soothes atopic dermatitis. Has anti-aging effects and reduces skin’s oiliness and also prevents and reduces stretch marks
This mild and soothing oil is beneficial for both the skin and hair. This is partly thanks to its emollient properties, meaning it helps prevent water loss from the skin. This quality makes almond oil an excellent choice to keep the skin, hair and scalp soft and hydrated. The moisturizing effects of almond oil may be especially helpful for people who have dry or sensitive skin. Almond oil is packed with vitamin E, which may help protect the skin from sun damage and premature aging. This makes using unrefined almond oil important in skin care as well, as unrefined oil is higher in vitamin E. What’s more, this soothing oil may even help prevent the spread of stretch marks.
Extracted from plants indigenous to North America, is used for everything from acne to psoriasis to sunburn. But it isn’t really an oil at all, but a botanical extract actually comprised of liquid wax esters. This is important because out of all compounds found in nature, jojoba oil is structurally and chemically the most similar to human sebum, meaning it mimics the structure of the skin. Because jojoba oil is similar to our skin’s structure, it can replicate or dissolve oil, depending if your skin overproduces or underproduces. Thus, it can help balance out sebum production and eliminate acne. Comprised of beneficial minerals and nutrients, jojoba oil also works as an emollient to soothe skin and provide all-day moisture.
Make gentle massage.
Your orders can be placed in the following ways:
1.In our online store www.theolivesense.com
2. by e-mail here firstname.lastname@example.org
3.by phone at 6934 919 569 & 211 40 86 920
All orders are shipped in 24-48 hours from order confirmation on weekdays.
Orders placed Friday-Sunday will be on the following Monday
1.Cash on Delivery ( Only for Greece-courier shipping and delivery 5 € for all Greece)
2.Deposit to National Bank's bank account GR1701100670000006700143388 (beneficiary name Maria Boukouvala)
3. PayPal the most reliable way to pay worldwide for online purchases, either you have a PayPal account or not.
4.Credit or Debit card : VISA, MasterCard, American Express, Maestro, Diners
Shipping with ACS for Greece - Cyprus and HELLENIC POSTS for all over the world
1.Choose the product you want to review
2.Open the product sheet
3.Express your vote and your comment on the product